English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Transport)
high-speed real-time processing
CONT: When the automation of reservations first became a priority in the 1960s, the industry was a pioneer of high-speed real-time processing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transport aérien)
traitement de l'information à grande vitesse en temps réel [masculine noun]