English (Advertising; Advertising Agencies and Services; The Product (Marketing))
pioneering advertising
CONT: pioneering advertising must implant a new custom, develop a new level of expectation, change habits, and set a new standard of living so that there will be a desire for the goods offered.
French (Publicité; Agences et services de publicité; Produit (Commercialisation))
publicité de lancement [feminine noun]
CONT: l'une des premières caractéristiques [...] d'une publicité de lancement est de souligner la nouveauté du produit. [...] La seconde [...] de montrer le produit au public, de permettre son identification