English (Food Preservation and Canning)
microwave-sterilized
CONT: P & T Foods N. V. in Belgium is pioneering a technology which may eventually revolutionize shelf-stable foods. This report profiles the company's development of microwave-sterilized meals in barrier-plastic packaging.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
stérilisé aux micro-ondes