English (Advertising Media; Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
lithographic poster
OBS: the firm of Rouchon in Paris was one of the pioneers in poster printing and boldly coloured--issued from it as early as 1845.
French (Supports publicitaires; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
affiche lithographique
OBS: bien que Senefelder eût inventé la lithographie en 1793 [ c'est seulement vers 1830 qu'on vit apparaître l' -- ]