English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Land Mines)
mine detector operator
OBS: B-GL-361-009/FP-003, Mines and Booby Traps, Part 2, Engineers and Assault pioneers.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Mines terrestres)
opérateur du détecteur de mines [proposal, masculine noun]