English (Toponymy)
memorial tower [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
CONT: Waterloo Pioneers Memorial Tower(Ont.)
French (Toponymie)
tour commémorative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
CONT: tour commémorative des Pionniers-de-Waterloo (Ont.)