English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
radial spring tire [correct]
CONT: In 1974 D. C. Davis published his radial spring tire model based on some pioneers’ idea. This model assumes that tire is formed by a series of radial springs around the tire center.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à ressorts radiaux [proposal, masculine noun]