English (General Vocabulary)
mutual aid [correct]; mutual help [correct]; mutual co-operation
DEF: reciprocal aid and cooperation...
CONT: The spirit of volunteerism is rooted in the traditions and values of the pioneers who built this country, and it is inspired by the concept of mutual help and cooperation that lies at the heart of our Native societies.
French (Vocabulaire général)
secours mutuel [correct, masculine noun]; entraide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'esprit du bénévolat est ancré dans les traditions et les valeurs des pionniers qui ont bâti ce pays et s'inspire de l'attitude d'entraide et de collaboration qui caractérise nos sociétés autochtones.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
ayuda mutua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Auxilio recíproco espontáneo e irregular o esfuerzo cooperativo directo en beneficio común de los participantes.