English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tip [correct]
DEF: A small protuberance of the envelope of an electron tube resulting from the sealing of the envelope after evacuation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
queusot [correct]
DEF: Petite protubérance de l'enveloppe produite par la fermeture de l'enveloppe pendant le pompage.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
punta [correct, feminine noun]