English (Military Administration)
programmed instructional package [correct]; PIP [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Administration militaire)
trousse d'enseignement microgradué [correct, feminine noun]; TEM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.