English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
pipelined instruction processing [correct]
CONT: [In] pipelined instruction processing[,] instructions needed next are prefetched while ... the current one [is executed].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
traitement des instructions en pipeline [proposal, masculine noun]