English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
memory pipeline [correct]
CONT: Memory pipelines are used in order to improve the performance of the processor by reducing the time taken to access memory.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
pipeline de mémoire [proposal, masculine noun]