English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
programmable pipeline [correct]
CONT: [In] programmable pipelines[,] programmable vertex and fragment engines execute user-defined programs and allow flexible control over operations such as shading and texturing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
pipeline programmable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Avec un] pipeline programmable[,] les étapes de traitement de sommets ou de pixels peuvent être programmées.