English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
multiway valve [correct]
DEF: A valve interconnecting a pipe with one among several others arranged about a circumference the axis of which matches with that of the said pipe.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
aiguillage à barillet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aiguillage permettant la mise en communication d'une tuyauterie avec l'une de plusieurs autres disposées suivant une circonférence ayant pour axe celui de la première tuyauterie. Un élément de liaison tourne autour de cet axe.