English (Smoker's Articles)
pipe dottle; pipe heel
DEF: Unburned and partially burned tobacco caked in the bowl of a pipe.
OBS: Ex.: He knocked the heel of his pipe on the palm of his hand.
French (Articles de fumeur)
culot de pipe [masculine noun]
DEF: Résidu au fond d'une pipe.