English (Smoker's Articles)
pipestem [correct]; stem [correct]
DEF: The slender part of a tobacco pipe between the bowl and the bit
French (Articles de fumeur)
tuyau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du ou des conduits par lesquels passe la fumée, située entre la tête et l'embout.