English (Pipes and Fittings; Compressors; Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
reservoir portion
DEF: Two-compartment reservoir cast into the pipe bracket.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Compresseurs; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
module réservoir [masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir à deux compartiments à l'intérieur du bloc de couplage de tuyauterie.