English (Kitchen Utensils)
ball-and-spring relief valve [correct]
CONT: And in case the pressure regulator pipe is blocked accidentally, all pressure cookers tested had at least one safety valve to prevent excessive pressure build-up.... The Radar had a ball-and-spring relief valve.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
soupape de sécurité à ressort [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Et même si le tuyau du régulateur de pression se bloquait accidentellement, tous les autocuiseurs que nous avons mis à l'épreuve avaient au moins une soupape de sécurité. (...) Le Radar avait une soupape de sécurité à ressort.