English (Technical Documents (Industries); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
casing design chart [correct]
DEF: A list of the various grades and weights of pipe available for the casing string, which includes pertinent safety factors such as stress effects to permit selection of the most economical and safest casing for a specific job.
French (Documents techniques (Industries); Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
guide du tubage [masculine noun]