English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
adjustable groover
CONT: Standard groovers for individual pipe sizes from 3/4 inch to 8 inch inclusive are available. Also adjustable groovers for 4, 5 and 6 inch pipe may be obtained. There are also groovers for 4 and 6 inch cast iron pipe.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
machine à rainurer réglable [feminine noun]
CONT: Il existe des machines à rainurer standard pour tuyaux de 3/4 po à 8 po (incl.) de diamètre. Il existe également des machines à rainurer réglables pour tuyaux de 4, 5 et 6 po de diamètre, et d'autres pour tuyaux en fonte de 4 et 6 po de diamètre.