English (Pipes and Fittings)
cast-iron pipe [correct, officially approved]; cast iron pipe; pipe of cast iron; cast pipe
OBS: cast-iron pipe : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau en fonte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyau en fonte : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).