English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines)
pipe-repair clamp [correct]; pipe repair clamp [correct]
DEF: A clamp used to make a temporary repair of a leak in a pipeline.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance)
manchon de réparation pour canalisation [correct, masculine noun]; collier de réparation [masculine noun]