English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
pipe clamp [correct]
DEF: Device to hold and support pipe-work.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
collier de serrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif maintenant et supportant une tuyauterie.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
abrazadera para tubos [correct, feminine noun]