English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
pipe clamp support at bolster [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de fixation de conduite générale au niveau de la traverse pivot [correct, masculine noun]