English (Pipes and Fittings)
extra strength
OBS: The pipe is manufactured in two different strengths, namely: (i)standard strength, and (ii)extra strength.
OBS: Vitrified clay pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
série forte [feminine noun]
OBS: Il existe deux séries de tuyaux (qui en indiquent la résistance), soit (i) la série standard; (ii) la série forte.
OBS: Tuyau en argile vitrifiée.