English (Scientific Instruments)
triangle
CONT: Clay pipe iron-wire triangles. Crucibles completely exposed to flame. They rest on 3 flanges of clay pipe stems covering iron wire of triangle.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
triangle pour creuset [masculine noun]