English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
pipe cleaner [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Brosserie)
nettoie-pipe [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.