English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Sewers and Drainage; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
hydraulic pipe cleaner [correct]
OBS: Pipes are cleaned by (1) dragging a cleaning tool through the pipe by a cable ... or (2) by pushing or pulling a scraping machine through the pipes, such as the machine shown in Fig. 17-3.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Égouts et drainage; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
hérisson hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hérisson : Appareil, muni de pointes ou de lames d'acier, sorte de grappin ou de brosse, qui, tiré par câble dans une conduite, racle, gratte et enlève les dépôts accumulés sur les parois.