English (Building Hardware)
holderbat [correct]; holder bat [correct]
DEF: A collar formed by two semi-circular members which may be secured to each other around a rain water leader or a drain pipe; it is provided with a projection to secure it to the wall.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
étrier de montage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: collier métallique formé de deux pièces semi-circulaires pouvant être agrafées l'une à l'autre autour d'un tuyau de chute, de drain pluvial ou d'un tuyau de renvoi, et ayant une patte en saillie pour le fixer à un mur