English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Pipes and Fittings)
gooseneck
OBS: --the lead or similar flexible connection between a water-service pipe and a water main.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Tuyauterie et raccords)
lyre de raccordement; lyre de branchement
OBS: [par analogie de forme avec la "lyre de dilatation" (en anglais: "pipe bend"])