English (Pipes and Fittings)
pipe fittings [correct, plural]
DEF: Connections, appliances, and adjuncts designed to be used in connection with pipes; examples are elbows and bends to alter the direction of a pipe, tees and crosses to connect a branch with a main, plugs and caps to close an end, and bushings, diminishers, or reducing sockets to couple two pipes of different dimensions.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
accessoires de tuyauterie [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Raccords et pièces de tuyauterie : coudes, tés, croix, tampons, capuchons, cônes de réduction, etc.