English (Pipes and Fittings)
union elbow [correct]
DEF: A pipe elbow with a union-type coupling at one end, so that the coupling end may be connected to the end of a pipe without turning the pipe.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
coude union [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pl. : coudes union. (cf. AFNOR-23, 1981, vol.3, p.344.)