English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
pipe cradle support [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de berceau de serpentin [correct, masculine noun]