English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosional level [correct]; erosion level [correct]
CONT: In simple terms, deposit size is related to the erosional level of the pipe, coupled with its original shape... and geology.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
degré d'érosion [correct, masculine noun]; niveau d'érosion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En termes simples, la taille d'un gisement est une combinaison de trois facteurs à savoir le degré d'érosion, la forme originale de la cheminée [...] et la géologie.