English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
jack board [correct]; stabbing jack [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A device used to support the end of a length of pipe while another length is being screwed onto the pipe...
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
support de lève-tubes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à soutenir l'extrémité de la tige de forage à laquelle on veut adjoindre une nouvelle section.
Spanish (Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
poste aguantatubos [masculine noun]