English (Road Design; Sewers and Drainage)
subsoil drain [correct]; subsoil drainage pipe [correct]
DEF: A pipe that is installed underground to intercept and convey subsurface water.
French (Conception des voies de circulation; Égouts et drainage)
tuyau de drainage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau souterrain destiné à capter et à évacuer l'eau souterraine.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras; Alcantarillas y drenaje)
tubo de drenaje del subsuelo [correct, masculine noun]