English (Non-Artesian Water Wells; Water Collection (Water supply))
drop pipe
CONT: Drop pipe in a driven well.
French (Puits autres qu'artésiens (Sources d'eau); Captage des eaux)
colonne descendante [feminine noun]; colonne de chute [feminine noun]