English (Pest Control Equipment)
drop pipe [correct]
OBS: On spraying equipment.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pendentif [correct, masculine noun]; pendillard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sur un appareil de pulvérisation.