English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
swivel connector [correct]
CONT: The [spray] boom has nozzles centered over each row and drop pipes between the rows. The lower end of each drop pipe has swivel connectors(...) and nozzles.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
raccord pivotant
CONT: Il y a sur la rampe des buses placées au-dessus de chaque rang et des tubes de descente entre les rangs. A l'extrémité inférieure de chacun de ces tubes se trouvent des raccords pivotants (...) et des buses.