English (Pipes and Fittings)
street elbow [correct]; service elbow [correct]; service ell [correct]; street ell [correct]
DEF: A pipe elbow with a female thread on one end and a male thread on the other.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
coude mâle et femelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'appellation «coudes mâle et femelle» désigne des coudes, munis chacun d'un filetage mâle et d'un filetage femelle.