English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Standard practice for the installation of thermoplastic drain, storm, and sewer pipe and fittings [correct]
OBS: B182.11-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Méthode normalisée visant la pose des tuyaux d'évacuation et d'égout d'eaux usées et d'eau pluviale et des raccords en matières thermoplastiques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B182.11-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.