English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Plastic Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Sewers and Drainage)
Acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene(ABS) drain, waste, and vent pipe and pipe fittings [correct]
OBS: B181.1-15: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Matières plastiques; Tuyauterie et raccords; Égouts et drainage)
Tuyaux d'évacuation et de ventilation et raccords en acrylonitrile-butadiène-styrène (ABS) [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: B181.1-15 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.