English (Building Hardware; Pipes and Fittings)
pipe flange
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Tuyauterie et raccords)
bride de canalisation [feminine noun, officially approved]; bride de tuyauterie [feminine noun]; bride de tuyau [feminine noun]
OBS: bride de canalisation : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.