English (Scientific Instruments; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
differential gage [correct]; differential gauge [correct]
DEF: A pressure gage used to measure the difference in pressure between two points in a pipe or receptacle containing a liquid.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
manomètre différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manomètre servant à mesurer la différence de pression entre deux points dans un écoulement sous pression.