English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
data pipeline [correct]
CONT: A data pipeline is a set of processing components that are sequenced to produce meaningful data. ... All components are sequenced [so] that the output of one component becomes [the] input [of] the next [component].
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
pipeline de données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une suite de composants de traitement de données est appelée «pipeline de données». [Chaque composant] récupère un grand nombre de données, les traite et [enregistre] le résultat dans un autre dépôt de données [aux fins de traitement par] le composant suivant [...]