English (Industrial Establishments)
pipe-manufacturing plant [correct]; pipe mill [correct]
CONT: In pipe-manufacturing plants, the welding heads may be stationary and the pipe moved at a controlled rate, or vice versa.
French (Établissements industriels)
tuberie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on fabrique des tubes.