English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics); Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
water outlet pipe
OBS: sometimes, the thermostat is located in the engine water jacket or in one of the -- but it controls the water flow instead of radiator shutter
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique); Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pipe de sortie de l'eau
OBS: la pompe peut être placée soit près de la -- chaude, elle refoule alors l'eau chaude dans le radiateur