English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
rising main [correct]; force main [correct]
DEF: A main up which water of sewage is pumped.
OBS: main : an important pipe, often one carrying water.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
tuyau de montée [correct, masculine noun]; conduite montante [correct, feminine noun]; conduite principale de montée [correct, feminine noun]; conduite maîtresse de montée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche "water main" (en banque) pour la proposition du déterminant "maîtresse".