English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
fuel manifold
DEF: (AGARD) A main pipe with a series of branch pipes distributing fuel to the burners.
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
rampe d'alimentation de combustible [feminine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Tuyauterie principale munie d'une série de raccords alimentant les brûleurs.