English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
range pipe [correct, standardized]
DEF: Pipe on which sprinkler heads are fixed, either directly or through short arm pipes.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
rangée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; antenne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau sur lequel les «sprinkleurs» sont fixés directement ou par l'intermédiaire d'une chandelle.
OBS: Rangée, antenne : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.