English (Pipes and Fittings)
shoulder nipple [correct]
CONT: If there is a small section of pipe between the two threads, it is often referred to as a shoulder nipple.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
mamelon à épaulement [masculine noun]; mamelon double [masculine noun]
CONT: Si le mamelon comporte une section unie entre deux extrémités filetées, c'est un «mamelon double» ou «mamelon à épaulement».