English (Applications of Concrete)
haunching concrete
OBS: Haunching. Concrete round the sides of a buried stoneware drain pipe to support it above the bedding concrete.
French (Utilisation du béton)
béton chemise [masculine noun]; béton d'enrobage [masculine noun]