English (Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
support pipe [correct, standardized]
DEF: Still pipe used to support an automatic tank gauge, near or at the bottom of the tank or on the lower part of the tank shell. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: support pipe : term standardized by ISO.
French (Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
tube guide-support [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube de tranquillisation utilisé pour supporter l'ensemble du jaugeur automatique du réservoir et prenant appui à proximité ou au fond du réservoir ou sur la partie inférieure de la robe du réservoir. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tube guide-support : terme normalisé par l'ISO.