English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
branch pipe tee support [correct]; branch pipe tee anchor [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car, of the covered hopper car and of the all-purpose flat car (wagon couvert, wagon-trémie couvert et wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
fixation de té de conduite dérivée [correct, feminine noun]