English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
hot-water radiator [correct]
CONT: [Hot-Water heating systems. ] Hot-Water Radiators. Radiators, whether of the old cast-iron type, finned pipe, or other, should be picked for the size required, in accordance with the manufacturer's ratings.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
radiateur à eau chaude [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement des radiateurs à eau chaude varie de 380 à 500 kilocalories par m[carré]/h suivant le type et la température moyenne de l'eau qui traverse le corps de chauffe et la température de l'atmosphère ambiante (...)