English (Electric Cables; Pipes and Fittings)
pipe tracing heating cable
OBS: Prevents pipe breakage due to ice buildup in pipes. Thermostat keeps pipes at the right temperature.
French (Câbles électriques; Tuyauterie et raccords)
câble chauffant pour tuyaux [masculine noun]; chauffe-tuyaux [masculine noun]