English (Pipes and Fittings)
straight pipe thread
OBS: FIST. Adaptor swivel(...) straight pipe thread(42-31-532).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
filetage cylindrique
OBS: PETO 63 151 (fr). Aussi selon Alain Charest, terminologue STELCO.