English (Pipes and Fittings)
taper pipe thread
OBS: FIST Adaptor swivel(...) taper pipe thread(42-31-532).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
filetage conique
OBS: PETO 63 437 Aussi AFNOR E 03-601.