English (Tobacco Industry; Industrial Crops)
smoking tobacco [correct]
OBS: --tobacco suitable for the manufacture of cigarettes and pipe tobacco.
French (Industrie du tabac; Culture des plantes industrielles)
tabac à fumer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tabac: préparation obtenue avec les feuilles de la plante. Du --, à priser.
Spanish (Industria tabacalera; Cultivo de plantas industriales)
tabaco de humo [masculine noun]