English (Papermaking Machines)
threaded burr [correct]; thread burr [correct]
DEF: A pulpwood grindstone sharpening tool whose surface teeth are aligned in a continuous thread-like fashion as those on a pipe or screw.
French (Machines à papier)
molette filetée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Molette, dont les stries sont perpendiculaires à son axe, qui imprime sur la meule du défibreur un dessin permettant l'obtention de fibres courtes.