English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
mounted pipe cutting tool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A hydraulic powered rotary device for cutting pipes, which can be track-mounted or clamped.
OBS: The spindle speed is proportional to the hydraulic flow, which can be adjusted.
OBS: mounted pipe cutting tool : term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage industriel)
machine de découpe de tube fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif rotatif à moteur hydraulique pour la coupe de tube, pouvant être fixe sur un plateau ou serré.
OBS: La vitesse de l'arbre est proportionnelle au flux hydraulique, qui peut être réglable.
OBS: machine de découpe de tube fixe : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.