English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
heavyweight drill pipe [correct]; heavyweight drillpipe [correct]; HWDP [correct]; HWDP
DEF: Drill pipe having thicker walls and longer tool joints than ordinary drill pipe, in addition to integral wear pad in the middle.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
tige de forage lourde [correct, feminine noun]; tige non A.P.I. [feminine noun]