English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
range length [correct]
DEF: A grouping of pipe lengths.
CONT: API designation of range lengths are as follows : Casing : Range 1 : 6-25 ft; Range 2 : 25-34 ft; Range 3 : 34 or more; Drill pipe : Range 1 : 18-22 ft; Range 2 : 27-30 ft; Range 3 : 38-45 ft; Tubing : Range 1 : 20-24 ft; Range 2 : 28-32 ft.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
gamme de longueurs [correct, feminine noun]