English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
auxiliary reservoir charging check valve
DEF: Valve that controls the charging of the auxiliary reservoir from the brake pipe.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
clapet de remplissage de réservoir auxiliaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Clapet qui contrôle le remplissage du réservoir auxiliaire par la conduite générale.