English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
retaining valve pipe [correct]; retainer pipe [correct]; release control retainer pipe [correct]; pressure retaining valve pipe [correct]
OBS: Parts of the gondola car, of the box car, of the covered hopper car and of the all-purpose flat car (wagon-tombereau, wagon couvert, wagon-trémie couvert et wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
conduite du robinet de retenue [correct, feminine noun]