English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
A-2 emergency relay valve
DEF: Valve that vents the brake pipe.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve-relais d'urgence A-2 [feminine noun]
DEF: Valve qui met à l'atmosphère la conduite générale.