English (Pipes and Fittings; Long-Distance Pipelines)
heavy walled tube [correct]; heavy wall pipe
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Canalisations à grande distance)
tuyau à paroi épaisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tuyauterie de transvasement. Loi nationale sur les transports, c. 1152.