English (General Vocabulary)
Legion hall [correct]
CONT: Nakina, Ontario has piped water, a Legion hall...
OBS: Legion refers to the Royal Canadian Legion.
French (Vocabulaire général)
filiale de la Légion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'équivalent français a été relevé dans l'annuaire téléphonique de Gatineau/Hull/Ottawa (1992-1993).