English (Pipes and Fittings; Water Supply)
piped system [correct]
CONT: Most smaller communities are served by water truck, although some homes have piped systems.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Alimentation en eau)
système de conduites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plus petites collectivités sont desservies par camion-citerne, bien que certains logements soient pourvus de systèmes de conduites.