English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Gas and Oil Heating)
piped oil system
DEF: ... a system using ... oil ... in underground piping ... as a form of district heating.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
réseau souterrain de distribution au mazout [masculine noun]