English (Energy Transformation; Chemistry; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
hydrogen economy [correct]
DEF: Use of hydrogen(which has been separated from water electrically at central production centers) as an energy source to be piped to local storage or usage areas.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Chimie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
économie de l'hydrogène [feminine noun]