English (Water Distribution (Water Supply))
tap-water [correct]; running water [correct]; piped water [correct]
DEF: Water supplied for domestic use by means of a plumbing system, rather than having to be carried from an external source.
French (Distribution de l'eau)
eau du robinet [correct, feminine noun]; eau courante [correct, feminine noun]; eau sous conduite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Eau] qui est amenée par canalisation.
Spanish (Distribución del agua)
agua entubada [correct, feminine noun]; agua por tubería [feminine noun]
CONT: La disponibilidad de agua entubada limpia trae muchos beneficios de salud pública. [...] la misma administración que provee el agua entubada también es responsable de su desecho y tratamiento antes de la descarga de aguas residuales.