English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries)
chemical heat pipe
OBS: A S02-02 mixture could be piped to a remote location and reacted catalytically giving off 23. 6 kcal per mole of sulfur.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs)
caloduc chimique [masculine noun]