English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
access refusal complaint [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of complaint that can be filed under the "Access to Information Act, "the "Privacy Act, "and the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act"(PIPEDA).
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte concernant l'accès à des documents [correct, feminine noun]; plainte concernant un refus d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de plainte pouvant être déposée en vertu de la «Loi sur l'accès à l'information», de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» et de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE).