English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
collection complaint [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of complaint that can be filed under the "Privacy Act" and the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act"(PIPEDA).
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte concernant une collecte de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de plainte pouvant être déposée en vertu de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» et de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE).