English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Gas Industry)
oil pipeline [correct]
DEF: A long ... pipe used to transport petroleum over long distances.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Industrie du gaz)
oléoduc [correct, masculine noun]; pipeline pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]; conduite de pétrole [feminine noun]
DEF: Pipeline utilisé pour le transport du pétrole.
Spanish (Tuberías de larga distancia; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural; Industria del gas)
oleoducto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tubería [...] para conducir el petróleo a larga distancia.