English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Water Distribution (Water Supply); Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Plant and Crop Production)
pasture pipeline [correct]
CONT: As pasture systems become more intensively managed, producers are considering piping water directly to paddocks. These pipelines are typically small diameter polyethylene (PE) pipes that are buried about 12 inches below the soil surface. They are only used in the summer and must be drained and blown out with an air compressor in the fall. ... Pasture pipelines can be easily placed underground with a farm tractor and three-point hitch type of plough.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Distribution de l'eau; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture))
canalisation de pâturage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les canalisations de polyéthylène (PE) jouissent d'une grande popularité auprès des utilisateurs de canalisations de pâturage.