English (Corporate Structure; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
pipeline company [correct]
DEF: A company operating a pipeline in respect of which there is in force a certificate of public convenience and necessity, or other authority to operate a pipeline, issued under the National Energy Board Act.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
compagnie de pipeline [correct, feminine noun]; société de pipeline [correct, feminine noun]; compagnie pipelinière [correct, feminine noun]; société pipelinière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] compagnie qui exploite un pipeline à l'égard duquel ont été délivrés en vertu de la Loi sur l'Office national de l'énergie un certificat d'utilité publique ou toute autre autorisation d'exploiter un pipeline qui sont encore en vigueur.