English (Language)
for corrosion-bed purpose
CONT: A house is expropriated by a company which is going to operated a pipeline for corrosion-bed purposes.
French (Linguistique)
aux fins de la protection contre la corrosion
OBS: Trans Northern pipeline Co., Ottawa.