English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
pipeline descent [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
descente en colonne [correct, masculine noun]; percée en colonne [correct, feminine noun]