English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
end pontoon winch [correct]
DEF: Winch on the end pontoon of a floating discharge pipeline enabling it to move to spread the soil being discharged.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
treuil de ponton final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Treuil sur le ponton final de la conduite flottante, assurant son déplacement pour distribuer des matériaux évacués.