English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
submersible pipeline [correct]
DEF: Part of the discharge pipeline which crosses the water and is not supported on the water surface.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
conduite submersible de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une conduite de refoulement traversant l'eau et qui n'est pas supportée sur la surface de l'eau.