English (Dredging)
pipeline discharge [correct]; pipeline placement
CONT: Dumping from barges in open water generates less turbidity than pipeline discharges from hydraulic dredges.
French (Dragage)
rejet par pipeline [correct, masculine noun]; rejet à l'aide d'un pipeline [masculine noun]
CONT: Le rejet en eaux libres par barge génère moins de turbidité que le rejet par pipeline des dragues hydrauliques.