English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
pipeline pontoon [correct]
DEF: Device to support a floating discharge pipeline.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
ponton de conduite de refoulement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif pour soutenir une conduite flottante de refoulement.