English (Pharmacology)
pipeline product [correct]; pipeline drug [correct]
OBS: A pharmaceutical product for which a notice of compliance has not yet been issued, although a license has been granted to a company to manufacture it. Source: Madame Anne Fortin, Laboratoires Nordic, Montréal, Québec.
French (Pharmacologie)
produit en voie de commercialisation [proposal, masculine noun]; médicament en voie de commercialisation [proposal, masculine noun]