English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pipeline engineering [correct]
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
génie pipelinier [correct, masculine noun]; génie des pipelines [correct, masculine noun]